home
about me
decos
fanfiction
lj icons
other fanart
photos
  guestbook
  terms of use + credit
  links
 

   

name: Bettina Schmidt
nickname: Betty, Tina
birthday:  18.04.1980
nationality: German
hobbies: surfing the net, chatting, roleplaying, watching TV, reading, decorating, working with psp, meeting friends, shopping, listening to music, writing...
occupation: just finished studying social science
   
my faves:  
artists: Adele Lorienne Samain, Alicexz, AnaRasha, Anna Ignatieva, Anne Stokes, Aprilzx, Blakravell, Boris Vallejo, Brigid Ashwood, Caron Vinson, Cris Ortega, Darkview, DavidDeb, Diane Özdamar, Dorian Cleavenger, Ebrulii, Eireen, Elisa Fox, Elspethmac, Emerald de Leeuw, Gabbyd70, Greg Horn, Heise, Hito, Jasmine Becket-Griffith, Jennifer Janesko, Joseph Linsner, Julie Bell, KanaHyde, Keelerleah, Kinky-chichi, Klsadako, Larynth, Lila, Liliana Sanches, Linda Ansone, Linda Bergkvist, Loga90, Luis Royo, Marjolein Gulinski, Marta Dahlig, Mathia Arkoniel, Megan Lara, Melanie Delon, Molly Harrison, Momiji95, Nene Thomas, ProdigyBombay, R-Becca, Rachael Tallamy, Rachel Anderson, Sangre Verde, Schin Loong, Selina Fenech, Soa Lee, Susan McKivergan, Suzanne Gildert, Suzanne Woolcott, Victoria Frances, Vinegar, xStolenInnocencex, Zeiva, Zindy

 

books: here
celebs: here
colours: black, dark blue, dark red, gold, purple, silver
crossovers:

here

 

drinks: Caipirinha, Cherry Juice, Cocktails, Ice Tea, Maracuja Juice, Orange Juice, Sangria, tea

 

fantasy: angels, dragons, dwarves, elves, fairies, mermaids, pegasus, unicorns, vampires, werewolves, witches, wizards

 

food: Chinese food, chocolate, fish, ice cream, Indian Food (especially with coconut sauce), Marzipan, Pizza, Sushi, green salad, tomato salad

 

movies:

 

here
TV series/shows: here